Chauffeured transfers in Rotterdam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rotterdam with the fare shown first
Rotterdam arranges pre-booked transfers in Rotterdam (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Rotterdam, each with its page
- Franciscus Gasthuisfrom €22.4011 min
- Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorpfrom €23.8010 min
- Van Nelle Factory BVfrom €27.2013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rotterdam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rotterdam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Rotterdam
€22.40
the cheapest route
11 min
Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Franciscus Gasthuis
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rotterdam, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Franciscus Gasthuis4.5 km · 11 min€22.40from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp5.4 km · 10 min€23.80from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van Nelle Factory BV6.5 km · 13 min€27.20from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Plaswijckpark8.1 km · 10 min€29.20from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Hilton Rotterdam8.2 km · 16 min€31.80from
- Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Erasmus University Medical Center8.8 km · 17 min€33.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Franciscus Gasthuis | 4.5 km | 11 min | €22.40 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Rotterdam - Blijdorp | 5.4 km | 10 min | €23.80 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Van Nelle Factory BV | 6.5 km | 13 min | €27.20 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Plaswijckpark | 8.1 km | 10 min | €29.20 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Hilton Rotterdam | 8.2 km | 16 min | €31.80 | See details |
| Rotterdam The Hague Airport → Erasmus University Medical Center | 8.8 km | 17 min | €33.40 | See details |
Within Rotterdam
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rotterdam, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delft → Den Haag Laan v NOI | 11.7 km | 15 min | €33.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Rotterdam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
from €105.20Airport
Schiphol
See prices and book →Rotterdam The Hague Airport
from €22.40Airport
Rotterdam Airportplein 60, 3045 AP Rotterdam
See prices and book →Delft
from €33.40Station
Van Leeuwenhoeksingel 42A, 2611 AC Delft
See prices and book →Den Haag Laan v NOI
from €33.40Station
2595 BJ The Hague, Netherlands
See prices and book →Erasmus University Medical Center
from €33.40Hospital
Dr. Molewaterplein 40, 3015 GD Rotterdam
See prices and book →Franciscus Gasthuis
from €22.40Hospital
Kleiweg 500, 3045 PM Rotterdam
See prices and book →Franciscus Vlietland
from €35.40Hospital
Vlietlandplein 2, 3118 JH Schiedam
See prices and book →IJsselland Hospital
from €50.00Hospital
Prins Constantijnweg 2, 2906 ZC Capelle aan den IJssel
See prices and book →Ikazia Hospital Rotterdam
from €71.80Hospital
Montessoriweg 1, 3083 AN Rotterdam
See prices and book →Maasstad Hospital
from €64.40Hospital
Maasstadweg 21, 3079 DZ Rotterdam
See prices and book →Reinier de Graaf Gasthuis
from €40.80Hospital
Reinier de Graafweg 5, 2625 AD Delft
See prices and book →The Rotterdam Eye Hospital
from €37.20Hospital
Schiedamse Vest 180, 3011 BH Rotterdam
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rotterdam?
In Rotterdam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rotterdam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RotterdamDrive with Rotterdam in Rotterdam
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rotterdam?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rotterdam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rotterdam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rotterdam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car